Sports schedule


On this page you’ll find an overview of all classes, grouplessons and combat sports. Want to know more about the sport itself, please click on SPORTS in the menu and find your sport.

Week 21

Wednesday 23 May 2018

Time Sport Trainer Location Availlability
18:30 - 19:30 Kickboksen Jerry Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
18:30 - 20:00 Wielrennen (beginners) Kees Sciencepark No reservation needed
18:30 - 19:25 Pilates Frank Studio 1 No reservation needed
18:30 - 19:30 Xco Laura Studio 3 No reservation needed
19:00 - 20:00 Pump Michael Studio 2 No reservation needed
19:30 - 20:30 Step/BBBB Laura Studio 3 No reservation needed
19:30 - 20:25 Spinning Jolanda Studio 1 Reserveren
19:30 - 20:30 Kickboksen (zaktraining) Jerry Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
20:00 - 21:00 Zumba Sanne Studio 2 No reservation needed
20:30 - 21:30 BBBB Tamar Studio 3 No reservation needed
20:30 - 21:30 Yoga Christelle Studio 1 No reservation needed
20:30 - 22:00 Boksen Marlon Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
22:00 - 22:50 Power workout (30-45 min.) Frank Fitness No reservation needed

Thursday 24 May 2018

Time Sport Trainer Location Availlability
09:00 - 10:00 Kickboksen (zaktraining) Jane Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
10:00 - 10:20 Buik/Core training 15 min. Jane Fitness No reservation needed
12:00 - 13:00 BBBB Jolanda Studio 2 No reservation needed
12:00 - 13:00 Broga Mickey VU Campus No reservation needed
14:00 - 14:50 Circuittraining (30-45 min.) Jane Fitness No reservation needed
16:00 - 17:30 Tennis niveau 3/4/5 Mariëlle Tennispark Buitenveldert n/a
16:30 - 17:30 Bodyshape Jolanda Studio 3 No reservation needed
16:30 - 18:00 Wielrennen (beginners) Kees Binnenterrein No reservation needed
17:00 - 18:00 Circuittraining Michael VU Campus No reservation needed
17:00 - 17:20 Buik/Core training 15 min. Joost Fitness No reservation needed
17:30 - 18:30 Step/BBBB Jolanda Studio 3 No reservation needed
17:30 - 19:00 Tennis niveau 6/7 Mariëlle Tennispark Buitenveldert n/a
17:30 - 18:25 Pilates Frank Studio 1 No reservation needed
18:00 - 23:30 Zaalvoetbal Competitie Sunny/Joost/David Sporthal 2 n/a
18:30 - 19:30 Xco Wilanda Studio 3 No reservation needed
18:30 - 19:55 Spinning&Shape Frank Studio 1 Reserveren
18:30 - 19:30 Pump Lena Studio 2
18:30 - 20:30 Wielrennen (medium/hoog) Kees Binnenterrein No reservation needed
18:30 - 19:30 Boksen (zaktraining) Marlon Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
19:00 - 20:00 Cardiotennis Mariëlle Tennispark Buitenveldert n/a
19:00 - 21:00 Zaalvoetbal Competitie Sunny/Joost/David Sporthal 1 n/a
19:30 - 20:30 Intensity Lucia Maria Studio 3 No reservation needed
19:30 - 20:30 Paaldansen Jeniffer Studio 2 Reserveren
19:30 - 20:30 Kickboksen (techniek) Marlon Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
20:00 - 21:00 Tennis cardio Mariëlle Tennispark Buitenveldert n/a
20:15 - 21:30 Yoga Ineke Studio 1 No reservation needed
20:30 - 22:30 Kung Fu/Wushu Shaobo Studio 3 No reservation needed
20:30 - 22:00 Boksen Marlon Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
21:00 - 23:30 Basketball (halve hal) Urbian Sporthal 1 n/a
21:00 - 23:30 Volleybal (halve hal) Sporthal 1 n/a

Friday 25 May 2018

Time Sport Trainer Location Availlability
12:00 - 12:20 Buik/Core training (15 min.) Mariëlle Fitness No reservation needed
17:00 - 18:00 Zumba Sanne Studio 3 No reservation needed
17:00 - 17:20 Buik/Core training 15 min. Joost Fitness No reservation needed
17:30 - 18:30 Kickboksen Jerry Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
18:00 - 19:00 BBBB Tamar Studio 3 No reservation needed
18:00 - 23:30 Zaalvoetbal Competitie Sunny/Joost/David Sporthal 2 n/a
18:00 - 19:00 Pump Lena Studio 2 No reservation needed
18:00 - 23:30 Zaalvoetbal Competitie Sunny/Joost/David Sporthal 1 n/a
18:00 - 19:00 Yoga (trainee) Studio 1 No reservation needed
18:30 - 19:30 Kickboksen (zaktraining) Jerry Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
19:00 - 20:30 Capoeira Miojo Studio 3 No reservation needed
19:30 - 21:00 Boksen Marlon Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
22:00 - 22:50 Power workout (30-45 min.) Joost Fitness No reservation needed

Saturday 26 May 2018

Time Sport Trainer Location Availlability
10:00 - 12:00 Wielrennen (medium/hoog) Kees Sciencepark No reservation needed
10:00 - 11:00 Tennis niveau 10 Borre Tennispark Buitenveldert n/a
10:00 - 18:00 Badminton (vrij spelen) Sporthal 2 No reservation needed
10:15 - 11:15 Pilates Jolanda Studio 1 No reservation needed
10:30 - 11:30 Zumba Brandon Studio 3 No reservation needed
11:00 - 12:00 Tennis niveau 8/9 Borre Tennispark Buitenveldert n/a
11:30 - 12:30 Spinning Jolanda Studio 1 Reserveren
12:00 - 13:00 Tennis niveau beginners Borre Tennispark Buitenveldert n/a
13:00 - 16:00 Vrij trainen Shaobo Wushu Studio 3 No reservation needed
15:00 - 15:20 Buik/Core training 15 min. Joost Fitness No reservation needed
16:00 - 17:00 Yoga Nadine Studio 1 No reservation needed
16:00 - 17:30 Capoeira Miojo Studio 3 No reservation needed

Sunday 27 May 2018

Time Sport Trainer Location Availlability
10:00 - 17:00 verhuur AALO Fitness (level 2) Studio 1 n/a
10:00 - 18:00 Badminton (vrij spelen) Sporthal 2 No reservation needed
10:15 - 11:45 Yoga Christelle Studio 3 No reservation needed
15:00 - 16:00 Kickboksen Jerry Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
15:00 - 15:20 Buik/Core training (15 min.) Frank Fitness No reservation needed
15:45 - 16:15 Pump (kort) Jolanda Studio 2 No reservation needed
16:00 - 17:00 Krav Maga Jerry Vechtsportzone No reservation needed
16:30 - 17:30 Bodyshape Jolanda Studio 3 No reservation needed
17:30 - 18:00 Xco (kort) Jolanda Studio 3 No reservation needed
Delen via    Facebook Twitter Google+ Pinterest

Want to receive our news letter?

Enter your e-mail adress to subscribe!

Copyright © 2018 - Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam / Disclaimer / Privacy Statement